Valley Isle Scoreboard

Football

Maui Interscholastic League

Saturday’s Result

At King Kekaulike

Lahainaluna……….28….7…..13…..7….-55

King Kekaulike……..6….0……0…..0…..- 6

First Quarter

KK-Ian Manibog 11 fumble return (kick failed), 10:04.

LL-Christian Whitehead 6 run (Jared Rocha-Islas kick), 9:31.

LL-Rocha-Islas 12 run (Rocha-Islas kick), 8:16.

LL-Ansen Cabanilla 62 punt return (Rocha-Islas kick), 4:45.

LL-Jeffery Ancog 49 interception return (Rocha-Islas kick), 3:50.

Second Quarter

LL-Rocha-Islas 2 pass from Makoa Filikitonga (Rocha-Islas kick), 2:18.

Third Quarter

LL-Filikitonga 21 run (kick failed), 10:21.

LL-Robert Campos 40 run (Rocha-Islas kick), 4:35.

Fourth Quarter

LL-Donovan Defang 27 run (Rocha-Islas kick), 0:38.

[TABULATED_DATA]

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING-LL, Rocha-Islas 3-75, Whitehead 7-65, Campos 1-40, Defang 4-34, Filikitonga 5-31, David Kawabata 3-21, Robert Chang 4-10, Kawika Kinimaka 2-6, Nathaniel Hapakuka-Nunuha 1-4; KK, Reid Yonamine 9-30, Kawika Homalon 9-20, Kianu Pelekai-Peneku 6-10, Patrick Ibe 1-3, Brandon Haupu 1-2, Widell 2-(minus 2), Christian Garcia Alvarez 1-(minus 4), team 2-(minus 41).

PASSING-LL, Filikitonga 5-12-0-31; KK, Widell 5-15-2-12, Jesse Chavez 0-2-1-0.

RECEIVING-LL, Rocha-Islas 2-3, Kiko Kohler-Fonohema 1-13, Ancog 1-10, Scott-Isaac Medeiros-Tangatailoa 1-5; KK, Joshua Ogata 4-11, Hollis Atkinson 1-1.

MISSED FIELD GOALS-None.

CROSS COUNTRY

SEABURY HALL INVITATIONAL

Saturday’s Results

At Olinda

Boys

Team scores-1. Lahainaluna 32, 2. Seabury Hall 37, 3. Maui High 98, 4. Baldwin 112, 5. Kamehameha Maui 154, 6. Molokai 256, 7. Maui Prep 273, 8. Lanai 279, 9. King Kekaulike 315.

Individual results-1. Willem Thorbecke, Lahainaluna, 17:08; 2 Corban Kaikkonen, Lahainaluna, 17:32; 3. Nicolas Colon, Seabury Hall, 17:59; 4. Kelly Griffin III, Maui High, 18:12; 5. Wyatt Chism, Lahainaluna, 18:13; 6. Paxton Malek, Seabury Hall, 18:17; 7. Jacob Higa, Seabury Hall, 18:26; 8. Ikaika Renaud, Kamehameha Maui, 18:27; 9. Quinn Jones, Seabury Hall, 18:30; 10. Kyle Shultz, Lahainaluna, 18:35; 11. Matthew Foranda, Baldwin, 18:47; 12 Duncan Harrison, Seabury Hall, 18:49; 13. Greyson Aldridge, Molokai, 18:52; 14. John Mulholand, Lahainaluna, 18:57; 15. Nicolas Vierra, Lahainaluna, 15:59; 16. Makoa Martin, Seabury Hall, 19:00; 17. Kieran Clark, Maui Prep, 19:02; 18. Aleksandar Grant Paet, Baldwin, 19:05; 19. Destin Altman, Seabury Hall, 19:08; 20. Aundre Paet, Baldwin, 19:12; 21. Shaye Thorup, Maui High, 19:13; 22 Jordan Parker, Maui High, 19:17; 23. Dalton Aganos, King Kekaulike, 19:18; 24. Keoni Frampton, Kamehameha Maui, 19:22; 25. Elias Grond, Maui High, 19:27; 26. Nyk Brunner, Maui High, 19:28; 27. Tyler Kiyota, Seabury Hall, 19:31; 28. Brent Yap, Maui High, 19:44; 29. Keaoalono Ross, Molokai, 19:45; 30. Deion Giron, Maui High, 19:46; 31. Nash Wuthrich, Baldwin, 19:51; 32 Michael Means, Baldwin, 19:52; 33. Micah Allen de la Cruz, Baldwin, 19:53; 34. Jay Ryan Ballesteros, Lanai, 19:57; 35. Zeb Mehring, Seabury Hall, 19:58; 36. Kiaku Naeole, Kamehameha Maui, 19:58; 37. Dayson Damuni, Kamehameha Maui, 20:03; 38. Sean Fukuhara, Baldwin, 20:04; 39. Deven Bio, Baldwin, 20:06; 40. Mason Trevino, Lanai, 20:10; 41. Caleb Soo Hoo, Baldwin, 20:11; 42 Aron Graziano, Seabury Hall, 20:14; 43. Noah Taamu, Lahainaluna, 20:14; 44. Kai Iinuma-Nakaaki, Seabury Hall, 20:16; 45. Jonathan Nam, Maui High, 20:18; 46. Noa Etrata, Lanai, 20:19; 47. Name not available, Lahainaluna, 20:21; 48. Luke Kikukawa, Molokai, 20:23; 49. Mckenna Chaney, Kamehameha Maui, 20:35; 50. Richard Sargent, Maui Prep, 20:42; 51. Kamal Golaube, Lahainaluna, 20:46; 52 Pookela Akiona, King Kekaulike, 21:00; 53. Kealohanui Helm, Molokai, 21:01; 54. Daniel Pietsch, Seabury Hall, 21:02; 55. Corin Nishimoto, Seabury Hall, 21:05; 56. Jasper Quiocho, Maui High, 21:06; 57. Jeremy Sanchez, Maui High, 21:07; 58. Edilito Ranchez, Maui High, 21:07; 59. Gunnar Turnbull, Baldwin, 21:09; 60. Royta Seki, Baldwin, 21:10; 61. Milo Turner, Seabury Hall, 21:11; 62 Noah Rohozinski, Seabury Hall, 21:12; 63. Garrett Haia, Baldwin, 21:13; 64. Nolan Bumanglag, Baldwin, 21:13; 65. Nolan Lehman, Maui Prep, 21:17; 66. Coleman Kingwell, Maui Prep, 21:23; 67. Andrew Gibbons, Seabury Hall, 21:28; 68. Elanar Rasos, Maui High, 23:33; 69. Michael Rabara, Maui High, 21:44; 70. Zachary Anguay, Baldwin, 21:45; 71. Zilah Lafey, Lahainaluna, 21:48; 72 Name not available, Baldwin, 21:50; 73. Dylan Vega, Maui High, 21:52; 74. Landon Eisen, Baldwin, 21:54; 75. Santana Huck, Maui Prep, 21:55; 76. Ian Almeida, King Kekaulike, 21:56; 77. Marc Pader, Lanai, 22:04; 78. Jeff Aganos, King Kekaulike, 22:05; 79. Nick Rameriz, Lahainaluna, 22:05; 80. Aaron Rohozinski, Seabury Hall, 22:13; 81. Gabe Sisneros, Maui High, 22:17; 82 Ian Angelo Ruaburo, Lanai, 22:23; 83. Joshua Ancheta, Maui Prep, 22:23; 84. Chance Massey, Seabury Hall, 22:27; 85. Josh Acidera, Seabury Hall, 22:27; 86. Jake McKie, King Kekaulike, 22:29; 87. Omar Etrata, Lanai, 22:31; 88. Malcolm Barsatan, Lanai, 22:36; 89. Max Mochizuki, Kihei Charter, 22:42; 90. Christian Nabor, Lanai, 22:48; 91. Matthew Mendiola, Kamehameha Maui, 22:57; 92 Traeton Resurreeccion, Lanai, 23:06; 93. Kylen Zolotow, Seabury Hall, 23:07; 94. Davescott Ramos, Baldwin, 23:09; 95. John Doronio, Maui High, 23:14; 96. Theodore Wilson, Seabury Hall, 23:31; 97. Josh Higa, Kamehameha Maui, 23:32; 98. Andrew Amaral, Kamehameha Maui, 23:33; 99. Nicholas Niimi, Lanai, 23:37; 100. Kasey Sabin, Lanai, 23:44; 101. Christopher Kim, Maui High, 23:49; 102 Michael Kalmeta, Seabury Hall, 23:50; 103. Brandon Garalde, Maui High, 24:00; 104. John Hoopii, Baldwin, 24:04; 105. Aaron Rohozinski, Seabury Hall, 24:11; 106. Jonah Adelman, Seabury Hall, 24:17; 107. Jesse Amaral, Kamehameha Maui, 24:23; 108. Parker Robb, Maui Prep, 24:26; 109. Giovanni Inouye, Baldwin, 24:28; 110.

Cody Yamamoto, Baldwin, 24:31; 111. Christian Joshua Butay, Baldwin, 24:39; 112 Taylor Fernandez, Baldwin, 24:49; 113. Erickson Shull, Seabury Hall, 25:05; 114. Eric Sbetin, Molokai, 25:19; 115. Chadley Tamayo, Maui High, 25:32; 116. Vaughn Dumalanta, Baldwin, 25:53; 117. Makana Naki, Molokai, 25:53; 118. Mathias Moeai, Hana, 26:24; 119. Dylan West-Von Sonn, Seabury Hall, 27:28; 120. Alexander Harrington, Baldwin, 27:46; 121. Nick Head, Maui Prep, 28:41; 122 Mark Zachary Marcelo, Baldwin, 29:45; 123. Kai Mitchell, Seabury Hall, 30:24; 124. Jon-Dominic Allen, Baldwin, 30:42; 125. Corey Hosaka, Baldwin, 38:52.

Girls

Team scores-1. Seabury Hall 24, 2. Baldwin 51, 3. Maui High 67, 4. Maui Prep 106, 5. Lahainaluna 142.

Individual results-1. Dakota Grossman, Seabury Hall, 18:29; 2 Briana Yamamoto, Maui High, 20:58; 3. Ava Shipman, Seabury Hall, 21:06; 4. Sophia Johnston, Maui Prep, 21:11; 5. Kiana Smith, Seabury Hall, 21:30; 6. Chrtisty Fell, Seabury Hall, 21:50; 7. Sage Siato, Baldwin, 22:32; 8. Alicia Morris, Baldwin, 22:53; 9.

Jenna Loesberg, Seabury Hall, 23:01; 10. Rayce Tamanaha, Baldwin, 23:03; 11. Erin Murashige, Baldwin, 23:06; 12 Cheyenne Maio-Silva, Kamehameha Maui, 23:15; 13. Kailey Sager, Lahainaluna, 23:33; 14. Alex Narayan, Maui Prep, 23:34; 15. Tiffany Keau, Maui High, 23:39; 16. Zoe Eto, Baldwin, 23:42; 17. Michelle Gima, Maui High, 23:48; 18. Jordan Jackson, Maui High, 24:00; 19. Briana Berdel, Maui High, 24:11; 20. Shantel Longboy, Maui High, 24:16; 21. Grace Maeda, King Kekaulike, 24:23; 22 Jessica Mendiola, Kamehameha Maui, 24:26; 23. Natalie Rothman, Seabury Hall, 24:57; 24. Jessica Kingwell, Maui Prep, 24:58; 25. Ember Hirsch, Maui Prep, 25:05; 26. Tynell Ornellas, Kamehameha Maui, 25:07; 27. Melyssa Agbannaoag, Baldwin, 25:22; 28. Kirsten Paulson, Seabury Hall, 25:33; 29. Nicole Aceret, Lahainaluna, 25:37; 30. Rachel Smith, Kamehameha Maui, 25:44; 31. Krysta Santos, Baldwin, 25:46; 32 Stephanie Haro, Lahainaluna, 25:47; 33. Jazzmin Cabo, Maui High, 25:48; 34. Averi Kamihara-Kauwe, Maui High, 26:00; 35. Rika Inaba, Seabury Hall, 26:04; 36. Karla Caiso, Lanai, 26:05; 37. Kayla Hackett, King Kekaulike, 26:05; 38. Jace Sera, Maui High, 26:10; 39. Jade Vierra, Baldwin, 26:17; 40. Kameha Medallada, King Kekaulike, 26:23; 41. Tate Longhi, Seabury Hall, 26:49; 42 Miki Matsuoka, Baldwin, 27:02; 43. Noemi Granados, Lahainaluna, 27:17; 44. Kami Kutsunai, Baldwin, 27:38; 45. Emily Perriera, Seabury Hall, 28:05; 46. Jamie Rincon, Seabury Hall, 28:41; 47. Karina Arroyo-Haro, Lahainaluna, 28:50; 48. Lexy Smith, Seabury Hall, 29:00; 49. Stacy Van Buren, King Kekaulike, 29:36; 50. Nicole Davis, Baldwin, 29:43; 51. Sophie Simon, Seabury Hall, 30:01; 52 Sarah Wilhelm, Maui Prep, 34:37; 53. Rachel Nagamine, Maui High, 34:41.